?

Log in

No account? Create an account

December 2009

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Dec. 4th, 2009

(no subject)

Actually this is kinda confusing, I mean that for about 3 days ago, I was feel that I’m so happy, I keep grinning a whole day, and keep humming so cute and nice songs, but then yesterday I start reading the news and looking for some TVXQ again.
First I’m feel so happy that their can be together again in Japan as 5members, but then just a couple hours ago, I saw the news and see their performing on Big hits 2009, I was kinda sad, cause why, you have to see their interview, really …even you can said that their together but it seem that there is something missing.

I don’t want to say this and get overwhelmed about this either, but ….*sigh* ….seeing how Changming stand a little bit far from Jaejong and even I keep saying to my self that that’s a little gap is nothing to worry about, but still….my heart a little bit hurt, and I can’t stop my self to tears a little bit, you can’t denied there is awkwardness between them, I just keep hope that in their second show, that awkwardness will be disappear.

And this is also funny for me that, I can say that I’m not teenager anymore, even I thing that sometimes I just love to acted childish and goofing around with all my friends here, cause yeah honestly all my friends here some of them is younger than me, I just have a few of friends who had the same age with me, but it’s fine and I love that.
Back to the topic, yeah this is funny when I‘ve considerate my self that I’d already passed my teenagers stage, witch means that I being over crazy for some singers, actors, boyband, etc.

But I feel this a little bit too late I guess, I have more become explored my interest for movies and music when I reach my 20s. Yeah too late, huh?
More specifically when I found Jmusic, being in love to L’Arc~En~ciel, GACKT, The GazettE, and now I’m falls for DBSK, hahahah really funny for me when I thinking all about this last night.
I’d remember what my friend You chan’s have said before, that she feel so close to DBSK even never met them and when she just knew them for about 3 weeks , even when before she was a die hard fans of Viskei even still now, but yeah Dousite from TVXQ can melt her and make her love them so much, also this is happened to me too.

But I put my interest to them when Mirotic came out, when I saw the video, my first thought that came up for me that “wow, this boys is grow up, and become so very sexy and matures” I already knew them from Hug era,and if want some other reason why I’ve become DBSK fans now, just blamed to all Yunjae’s video I found on you tube (almost the same reason why I falls to GazettE cause, AoixUruha’s fics) *get bricked* is that something have to be proud of ? LOL but yeah that’s the other reason.

But so far, I thing that I’ve never regretting all my reasons to falls for them.
This is break just not my heart but also all the DBSK fans a round the world to see their current problem and bring us to the edge of fears for their disbanding *keep crossing my finger for that*, I would not talking how it was started and the latest situation cause I thinks that everyone knows, even a little bit if you are fan for Kpop.

Just What I’ve said before this is funny for me to being such a fan like this when I’m not teenager anymore, but there’s nothing wrong with that, right?
To love, care and admire singers or actor even you’re not teenager anymore.
And this is also become the first time for me to, ask God when I pray to keep DBSK still together but especially to make them more happy, I’ve never ask God for idols or anything that something related to my hobbies, but this would be my first time I mentioned about idol group in my pray LOL.

And when I feel stress, sad, and get depress I always hook up with almost all GazettE’s ballad songs,yeah I’m back listening Juunana Sai and Distress and Coma over and all over again, I dunno for some reason Ruki kun’s voice is always succeed tears my heart *sniff*. Hmmm, I guess that I’d being write a lot of craps here *cough* it just that, this is some stuffs that being bothering me for sometimes. Being tortured for 3 months with all DBSK Vs SM drama is become so tiring and just swinging my mood to every other direction every time I read a latest news, cause that one,, now I lessen my time to read Korean news site, and spend my free time to find another good J Artist and back my focus to Jrock ^^.

Oh btw, yesterday I just found video for V Rock Festival 2009, cause I missed to see GazettE live performance, even I saw that Arya was uploaded that one also but in Avi format I guess and that is become too big for me to download so I found that in wma format, but…. Here’s the but part ….I can downloaded and this format have smaller size than avi but….when I finished the download, I can play it but I can’t fast forward or back forward this video, weird yeah I know ~__~, but at least I still can see the performance, who is now start to play.

And I guess this is really longggggg blog for me, wonder is someone would read this >_<, and this should be give the title about “My worries to DBSK” have you boring and tired listen I keep complain and talking about them?? *laugh*
Tags:

Apr. 1st, 2009

Arrggjhhhh

Wah long time I'm not doing anything here *chuckle*,this is because uuuh I guest everybody know that.I'm not so really familiar with LJ,yeah I'm still thinking LJ really make me headache.
Just like yesterday,actually my previous layout was Kai kun,yeah my hubby ^^,but then I saw someone make new themes from him too,so I've decided that I want change my layout,She already give the instruction but I think I'm just not so really knowing about those think,and I ended up to screwed my layout...ARGGGGGGGG Kusoooooo.

So search with google how to change this layout,but finally fuiiih I can make this look much better.even I still want my Jrock layout but arggggg,really headache,and I don't know to whom I can ask for help,cause Danie is not here *snifff* Danie come dear *cry*

Speaking about Danie,uuh how is she doing in Rome,hope she's just fine,Danie I missed you girl and Kaiko missed you too,both of us miss you,and now Gazette already came out with new single,I hope you can hear their song too and saw the PV,Danie really missed you.

Uh ok.now just that's it,this change the layout thing make me headache for 2 days *sigh*
uuuuh hope people who made some cool layout can give more clear instruction for me,or I who have to learn more about this *sigh*,and also I've planed to change my other theme in my other site,but have the same problem I get stuck with the codes,Jeez headache,headache.Ok have to go for work now.
Tags:

Nov. 29th, 2008

Rambling,not that important

Haiz,yaaay,after long time  i'm not post anything here,and today i just get my mood to write again *laugh*
like usual life is kinda bitchy for me lately,duh,that is what always happen to anyway.

Ok,now is week end,so i really happy for that.so i can rest at my lovely sweet home,and also the weather is a little bit cold right now,so i love to snuggle to my lovely Kaiko,you know what, almost everynight i can hugged him or just put my hand to his belly,and rest my head on his shoulder,he is really comfy you know.hahaha,I'm talking about my Kaiko now.

and also about 3 nights ago,i have dream,you know what kinda dream i have?i have dream with Ryutaro from Plastic Tree ^O^
How come he is the one who came to my dream,cause i always want have dream with one of my hubby *laugh*
eeh,you know who i guess *grin*.my dream is kinda sweet too,that in my dream i have kinda sad or gloomy mood and suddenly someone came to my bed when i just hugging my pillow,and when i turn my face then.....taraaaa there was some unfamiliar face in front of me he is so close to my face *blush*.but before further happen,suddenly ....tok tok tok Hey Wake Up!!! What.......my friend called me cause morning was come,what the heck @###$$$$$,my dream ,my dream just disappear *tearsss*

that some of boring stuffs happened to these week,also i just loss one of file that is part from my work,DAMN  other shit happened to me.

Tags:

Jul. 11th, 2008

You're The Result Of Your Self

Don't blame anyone, never complain of anyone or anything

Because basically you have made of your life what you wanted.

Accept the difficulties of edifying yourself

And the worth of starting to correct your character.

The triumph of the true man arises from the ashes of his mistakes.

Never complain of your loneliness or your luck.

Face it with courage and accept it.

Somehow, they are the result of your acts and

It shows that you'll always win.

Don't feel frustrated of your own failures, neither unload them to someone else.

Accept yourself now or you'll go on justifying yourself like a child.

Remember that any time is good to start

And that no time is so good to give up.

Don't forget that the cause of your present is your past,

As the cause of your future will be your present.

Learn from the brave, from the strong,

From who doesn't accept situations

From who will live in spite of everything.

Think less of your problems and more of your work.

Learn to arise from your pain,

And to be greater than the greatest of your obstacles.

Look at the mirror of yourself and you'll be free and strong

And you'll stop being a puppet of circumstances.

For you yourself are your destiny.

Wake up and stare at the sun in the mornings and breathe the sun of dawn.

You're part of the strength of your life now,

Rise up, fight, walk, be sure and you'll win in life.

Don't ever think of 'fate'

For fate is the excuse of failures.
Tags:

Jul. 10th, 2008

Crimes of the heart

Crimes of the heart cause us great injury. Hurt feelings, harsh words, nasty misunderstandings leave deep imprints in our minds and hearts. We dwell on the cruel and unkind violations against us. Letting go of anger about things that have occurred in the past is difficult and sometimes feels insurmountable. We get stuck and hold on to our anger, and the wounds grow deeper and fester. The pain keeps us from finding peace within ourselves. When is it time to let go?

It is time to let go when holding on to the anger no longer serves us. When carrying the burden of our anger keeps us from moving in the direction of our ideals. When the anger keeps us from growing and becoming the person we seek to be. How do we begin?

We begin by letting go. Just letting go. We begin by no longer allowing ourselves to dwell on the negative and relive the injustices. We focus on recovering from the injury. We recover by surrounding ourselves with loved ones we can trust and by moving on. Forgiveness comes much later.

Finding peace within ourselves doesn't mean we forget about the crimes. Rather, it means we choose to release them. To learn to live and love in a place where past grievances no longer touch us deeply brings wisdom. A life where harmony resides
Tags:

Jun. 12th, 2008

"Asian Music EXtreme Awards 2007", Best Male Artist Poll

Hi there i'm a newbie here,this is my first post here and want ti share info that i have about Gack sama,hope everyone nice to me ^___^.

A French magazine Orient-Extreme organised the "Asian Music eXtreme Awards 2007" to do a poll to find out which Asian artist in the entertainment circle French people really liked.

01 - Gackt - 22,50 %
02 - miyavi - 11,22 %
03 - YOSHIKI - 11,06 %
04 - Jay Chou- 9,74 %
05 - SE7EN - 4,31 %
06 - MINWOO - 4,12 %
07 - Rain - 2,94 %
08 - DJ OZMA- 2,14 %
09 - SHIN HYE SUNG- 1,40 %
10 - Kiyoshi Hikawa- 1,15 %

Translated by jaychoustudio.com
Source: UDN

My question would be,where is HYDE????
Tags:

Jun. 4th, 2008

Boring ...boring....

Nahhhh,for these couple days,i felt so really boring,the point is i dunno what the hell is wrong again with my mood,just so swing you know,so weird,even i know that i'm really such a really moody person,but i guess this is started when i just have phone call from one of my auntie who was asking me to come back to my hometown.

Now is June rite,and cos I was born in June,so my auntie suggested to celebrate my birthday,even this is much earlier,actually I don't know that sould be I'm happy or what,coz almost every years,i just spend my birthday all alone by my self,i never celebrate my birthday anyway,coz i just thought that just another one year already passed,hmmmm am i wrong???

Actually i already planed that yes,i wanna back to my hometown,but not for celebrate my birthday,but for other reason,I'll tell you that later,but for now on i just feel so weird,now they asking me to celebrate my birthday,who is never happen before,just feel so weird,i keep saying that.

Nah,i just so damn tired now,and i guess my head is too much had alot of thinking today,so now i just want to lay down on my warm and cozy bed.

~oyasuminasai~
Tags:

Jun. 3rd, 2008

New Start

Nyah,this is my new start here on LJ,hmm hope i had a great time here,maybe find a wonderful friends he he.
yup,yup,for the time who is gonna come,lets we fighting.ganbatte yo ^___^
Tags: